Introducing Sage Cover and it’s Pricing

Sage Cover

The Sage Cover plan provides software updates and upgrades giving you total investment protection, in the long run on top of free mobile license.

sage cover update

What is Sage Cover (SC)?

Sage Cover is our umbrella brand for software assurance. It is about renewing your software license upgrade so that you can be assured that your software is always running at top form and your businesses running at top speed.

Investment Protection

Any software solution requires an investment. You spend time and money getting the system and your staff up to speed. In return, you see increased productivity and higher profits.

The more you can do to protect your investment – by keeping your software up-to-date, maximizing employee use of the system, resolving snags as soon as they arise – the higher your rate of return and lower your risk of lost productivity.

ubs sage cover manage your investment
ubs sage cover time saving

High-yield, Low-Cost Software Assurance

Sage Cover works like a subscription plan. To make it easy for you to maintain a subscription, the annual fee is set low. This allows you to plan your annual software upgrades budget better and gives you the assurance that your software investment will be protected for years to come.

Convenient and Time-Saving

With Sage Cover, we will alert you whenever the latest software version or service packs are available.

ubs sage cover investment protection
ubs sage cover low cost

Manage your investment effortlessly and cost-effectively

Our Sage UBS software updates and service packs help ensure that your businesses can handle the critical tasks that your software is made to do.

 

UBS Software Price (RM)

Malaysia VersionSoftware Concurrent UserSC SC User 
UBS One Accounting800NA200NA
UBS Accounting165060040080
UBS Inventory185060040080
UBS POS1100NA200NA
UBS BSM3500600100080
UBS Payroll 1550060015080
UBS Payroll 30100060025080
UBS Payroll 60150060045080
UBS Payroll 100200060055080
UBS Payroll 150250060060080
UBS Payroll Premium300060065080
International Version
UBS Accounting264070035080
UBS Inventory240070035080